Category Archives: Tintoretto

Birth name: Jacopo Comin
Born: 29 September 1518
Venice, Republic of Venice, in present-day Italy
Died: 31 May 1594, aged 75
Venice, Republic of Venice, in present-day Italy
Nationality: Venetian
Field: Painting
Movement: Renaissance

Moses Receiving the Tables of Law

Tintoretto_ Exodus 32:15-19 Advertisements

Posted in Old Testament, Tintoretto | Tagged , ,